HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



CJYSA/USCL Spring 2010
  U12 Boys
MAPS 1-Red
Match Fit Chelsea Academy 97
Metuchen SC Rover Juniors
PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC PASCO Jr. Stallions 97-98
Thistle FC Premier Strikers
MAPS 1-White
Freehold SL Phantoms
Garfield SC 97-98
Montclair United SC Royals
Stronghold SC Spartans
MAPS 1-Blue
Linden Thunder
Middletown SC (NJ) Express
Millburn SC Raiders
Northern Valley SC Knights
MAPS 2-Green
West Deptford SC Warriors
Ocean Twp United SA Surf
Princeton FC Chelsea Orange
West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona
NJSA 04 Ajax
MAPS 2-Orange
Medford SC Fire
Somerset Hills SC Hawks
North Brunswick SC North Brunswick Arsenal
Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Broncos
Millstone Utd Travel Soccer Revolution
MAPS 2- Yellow
Hopewell Valley SC Riptide
Marlboro SA Blue Thunder
Morris United SC STA Diablos
New Jersey Rangers FC Rowdies
St John Vianney SC Jaguars
MAPS 2- Violet
Barcelona Jr. '97
Radiant Suns SC Radiant Suns '97
Stronghold SC Jaguars
Watchung Hills SC WHSA Tigers
PREMIER - Turquoise
Burlington County SC Rage
Parsippany SC Extreme
Primo SC Palermo
South Jersey Barons '97
U.S. PARMA Forza
Wall SC Red Devils
U.S. PARMA Forza
Flight S
BW Gottschee (NY) Celtic
Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) LVU 97
Lower Merion SA (PA) LMSC Magic
United Soccer Training Academy United '97
Clarkstown SC (NY) '98
Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Celtic
Philadelphia SC (PA) PSC Coppa United 97
Holmdel Stallions-NJX Xtreme
Flight T
Monroe United SC (NY) Academy 98
Spirit United SC (PA) Extreme
YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Intensity
Dix Hills (NY) Wild Dawgs
Keystone Athletic (PA) Keystone Athletic Grifos '97
Garden City Park Generals (NY) Jr. Dragons
Poughkeepsie SC (NY) PSC Heat
VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE Dynamo
Eastern FC (NY) The REDS
Silver Lake SC (NY) Juventus
Jackson SC United
Benfica SA Benfica U12
*Teams Highlighted in RED are only MSSL teams - not CJYSA registered
  U12 Boys   May 2010
  Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12041 CJYSA   12:00 pm NJSA 04 Ajax 2-0 Princeton FC Chelsea Orange NJSA04 - Thompson Park #2
12118 USCL   1:00 pm Monroe United SC (NY) Academy 98 0-2 Linden Thunder MOMBASHA TOWN PARK Mombasha Town - Soccer Field
12116 USCL   1:00 pm Stronghold SC Jaguars 7-1 Eastern FC (NY) The REDS STRONGHOLD SC - Mount St. John's Field 1
12323 USCL   1:30 pm Wall SC Red Devils 1-4 PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC PASCO Jr. Stallions 97-98 Wall Municipal Complex Field 3
12055 CJYSA   2:00 pm U.S. PARMA Forza 1-2 South Jersey Barons '97 Mt. St. Mary's Academy - Angels of Victory Field
12117 USCL   4:00 pm Clarkstown SC (NY) '98 1-0 Garfield SC 97-98 Kennedy Dells Park KP-1
12114 USCL     Somerset Hills SC Hawks 5-2 Benfica SA Benfica U12 Pleasant Valley Park Field No. 2
12053 CJYSA     Montclair United SC Royals 3-3 Freehold SL Phantoms
  Sun, May 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12125 MSSL   12:00 pm Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Celtic 2-0 Philadelphia SC (PA) PSC Coppa United 97 CRUSA/FC Bucks Municipal Park Municipal Park # 3 (11v11)
12128 MSSL   12:00 pm Keystone Athletic (PA) Keystone Athletic Grifos '97 2-2 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Broncos Monroe County Fields County 1
12056 CJYSA   12:00 pm West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona 3-1 West Deptford SC Warriors West Windsor-Plainsboro Zaitz Park
12129 USCL   4:30 pm VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE Dynamo 0-2 Princeton FC Chelsea Orange Vereinigung Erzgebirge Club VE #1 - Clubhouse Field
12171 USCL   4:30 pm Freehold SL Phantoms 1-1 Thistle FC Premier Strikers
12120 USCL     Metuchen SC Rover Juniors 0-1 FT Garfield SC 97-98
12122 USCL     Medford SC Fire 1-2 Spirit United SC (PA) Extreme
12123 USCL     Hopewell Valley SC Riptide 0-1 NJSA 04 Ajax
12126 USCL     Holmdel Stallions-NJX Xtreme 5-3 Millstone Utd Travel Soccer Revolution
  Fri, May 7, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12054 CJYSA   7:00 pm Primo SC Palermo 1-7 Burlington County SC Rage
13236 CJYSA   7:45 pm North Brunswick SC North Brunswick Arsenal 2-2 Medford SC Fire North Brunswick Workhouse Fields Workhouse Field 2
  Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12137 USCL   10:00 am Barcelona Jr. '97 1-7 Keystone Athletic (PA) Keystone Athletic Grifos '97
12140 USCL   11:00 am United Soccer Training Academy United '97 vs Northern Valley SC Knights USTA - Earth Conservancy Fields Full-Sided Field
12057 CJYSA   12:00 pm Stronghold SC Spartans 2-2 Montclair United SC Royals STRONGHOLD SC - Mount St. John's Field 1 10011
12059 CJYSA   12:00 pm Wall SC Red Devils 5-0 U.S. PARMA Forza Wall Municipal Complex Field 4
12103 MSSL   1:15 pm Middletown SC (NJ) Express 0-2 Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Celtic Middletown Lincroft Acres Lincroft Upper 16244
12133 MSSL   2:00 pm Garfield SC 97-98 3-1 PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC PASCO Jr. Stallions 97-98 Garfield High School
12144 USCL   2:30 pm Jackson SC United 1-1 Princeton FC Chelsea Orange Jackson Justice Complex Jackson NJ
12081 USCL   2:30 pm Lower Merion SA (PA) LMSC Magic 3-1 Linden Thunder Shipley School Farm Turf Fields #1
12132 USCL   3:00 pm Freehold SL Phantoms 1-1 Clarkstown SC (NY) '98
12138 USCL   4:00 pm Stronghold SC Jaguars 2-3 Millstone Utd Travel Soccer Revolution STRONGHOLD SC - Mount St. John's Field 1
12143 USCL   4:45 pm Eastern FC (NY) The REDS 0-3 Watchung Hills SC WHSA Tigers Eastern FC Holy Child Large
12136 USCL   6:00 pm St John Vianney SC Jaguars 6-0 Burlington County SC Rage St. John Vianney
12131 USCL     Thistle FC Premier Strikers vs BW Gottschee (NY) Celtic
12134 USCL     Millburn SC Raiders 3-2 Monroe United SC (NY) Academy 98
12135 USCL     Somerset Hills SC Hawks 0-5 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Intensity
12142 USCL     Spirit United SC (PA) Extreme 5-1 Marlboro SA Blue Thunder
  Sun, May 9, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12324 USCL   9:30 am Benfica SA Benfica U12 1-4 PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC PASCO Jr. Stallions 97-98
12060 CJYSA   11:00 am West Deptford SC Warriors 3-0 NJSA 04 Ajax West Deptford - Union Fields 1
12141 USCL   12:00 pm Clarkstown SC (NY) '98 1-0 Thistle FC Premier Strikers Clarkstown North Senior High School Turf Field
12149 USCL   1:00 pm Keystone Athletic (PA) Keystone Athletic Grifos '97 3-1 Hopewell Valley SC Riptide CDL Soccer Fields CDL 1
12148 USCL   1:00 pm Philadelphia SC (PA) PSC Coppa United 97 1-0 West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona Philadelphia SC (PSC) 1
12109 USCL   1:00 pm West Deptford SC Warriors 1-7 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Intensity West Deptford - Union Fields 1
12026 CJYSA   1:00 pm South Jersey Barons '97 2-0 Wall SC Red Devils Winslow High School Fields Lower Field
12146 USCL   3:15 pm Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Broncos vs Dix Hills (NY) Wild Dawgs
12145 USCL   3:30 pm Ocean Twp United SA Surf 1-2 Medford SC Fire Ocean Township United - Dow Ave. Field 1
12113 USCL   3:30 pm Stronghold SC Spartans 2-3 Lower Merion SA (PA) LMSC Magic STRONGHOLD SC - Palmer Park Field 2 12147
12147 USCL   4:30 pm Lower Merion SA (PA) LMSC Magic 1-0 FT Metuchen SC Rover Juniors Barrack Hebrew Academy Turf Field 12113
12139 USCL     BW Gottschee (NY) Celtic vs Freehold SL Phantoms
12150 USCL     VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE Dynamo vs Parsippany SC Extreme
  Mon, May 10, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12202 USCL   7:40 pm Jackson SC United 0-2 NJSA 04 Ajax Jackson Justice Complex Jackson NJ
  Wed, May 12, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12330 USCL   6:30 pm Medford SC Fire 0-2 South Jersey Barons '97
12184 USCL     Holmdel Stallions-NJX Xtreme 3-3 Linden Thunder
  Fri, May 14, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12032 CJYSA   6:30 pm Morris United SC STA Diablos 1-0 Hopewell Valley SC Riptide Jean St Field 1
  Sat, May 15, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12159 USCL   12:00 pm Radiant Suns SC Radiant Suns '97 0-6 Marlboro SA Blue Thunder Marlboro Recreation Center #1 12160
12160 USCL   12:00 pm Burlington County SC Rage 5-1 Radiant Suns SC Radiant Suns '97 Marlboro Recreation Center #1 12159
12158 USCL   1:30 pm Barcelona Jr. '97 vs Burlington County SC Rage Marlboro Recreation Center #1
12157 USCL   2:00 pm New Jersey Rangers FC Rowdies 0-0 Monroe United SC (NY) Academy 98 Morris Catholic High School MCHS Upper
12127 USCL   2:30 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Intensity 5-2 Middletown SC (NJ) Express Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field D, Macclesfield Park
12061 USCL     Somerset Hills SC Hawks 2-0 Jackson SC United Pleasant Valley Park Field No. 2
12153 USCL     Linden Thunder 0-0 Stronghold SC Spartans
12332 USCL     Marlboro SA Blue Thunder 5-1 Burlington County SC Rage
  Sun, May 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12078 USCL   9:30 am Radiant Suns SC Radiant Suns '97 2-6 Benfica SA Benfica U12 Hillcrest Park
12166 USCL   9:30 am Millstone Utd Travel Soccer Revolution 3-2 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE Dynamo Millstone Soccer- Brandywine Fields Field 3
12163 USCL   10:00 am Montclair United SC Royals 0-2 Clarkstown SC (NY) '98
12151 USCL   10:30 am Match Fit Chelsea Academy 97 vs Ocean Twp United SA Surf Match Fit Chelsea - Princeton Day School Turf Field
12152 USCL   1:15 pm PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC PASCO Jr. Stallions 97-98 0-2 United Soccer Training Academy United '97 PASCO Passaic County Tech HS, Wayne, NJ
12168 USCL   2:30 pm BW Gottschee (NY) Celtic 1-0 FT Metuchen SC Rover Juniors Brennan Field Brennan field
12161 USCL   3:00 pm Freehold SL Phantoms 1-2 Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Celtic
12162 USCL   4:00 pm Garfield SC 97-98 8-2 West Deptford SC Warriors Garfield High School
12062 CJYSA   6:00 pm Wall SC Red Devils 7-1 Parsippany SC Extreme Wall Municipal Complex Field 3
12164 USCL   11:30 pm Princeton FC Chelsea Orange 1-2 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Intensity Princeton FC Hilltop Park FS1
12165 USCL     West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona 1-0 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Broncos
12170 USCL     Benfica SA Benfica U12 2-0 Silver Lake SC (NY) Juventus
  Fri, May 21, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12034 CJYSA   6:30 pm Radiant Suns SC Radiant Suns '97 0-3 Watchung Hills SC WHSA Tigers Hillcrest Park
  Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12180 USCL   9:00 am Barcelona Jr. '97 1-4 U.S. PARMA Forza
12204 USCL   9:30 am Spirit United SC (PA) Extreme 5-0 West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona United Sports Training Center USTC A
12181 USCL   10:30 am Radiant Suns SC Radiant Suns '97 1-7 St John Vianney SC Jaguars Hillcrest Park
12183 USCL   12:00 pm Northern Valley SC Knights 0-6 Garfield SC 97-98
22312 USCL   1:00 pm North Brunswick SC North Brunswick Arsenal 2-0 Morris United SC STA Diablos North Brunswick Workhouse Fields Workhouse Field 1
12321 USCL   1:00 pm Monroe United SC (NY) Academy 98 4-2 Eastern FC (NY) The REDS Sloatsburg Field
12179 USCL   2:00 pm New Jersey Rangers FC Rowdies 4-0 Keystone Athletic (PA) Keystone Athletic Grifos '97 Morris Catholic High School MCHS Upper
12175 USCL   2:00 pm Holmdel Stallions-NJX Xtreme 3-6 Garfield SC 97-98
12185 USCL   3:45 pm Jackson SC United 0-6 Millstone Utd Travel Soccer Revolution Jackson Justice Complex Jackson NJ
12176 USCL   4:00 pm Northern Valley SC Knights vs Holmdel Stallions-NJX Xtreme
12112 USCL   5:00 pm Thistle FC Premier Strikers 0-1 Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) LVU 97 Harvey Field Complex Harvey Field 1
12155 USCL   5:30 pm Princeton FC Chelsea Orange 4-2 Spirit United SC (PA) Extreme Princeton FC Hilltop Park FS1
12174 USCL     Stronghold SC Spartans vs Match Fit Chelsea Academy 97
12182 USCL     Primo SC Palermo 0-6 Stronghold SC Jaguars
  Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12110 USCL   9:30 am Keystone Athletic (PA) Keystone Athletic Grifos '97 1-2 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE Dynamo Monroe County Fields County 1
12322 USCL   10:00 am Wall SC Red Devils 1-4 Princeton FC Chelsea Orange Wall Municipal Complex Field 3
12187 USCL   11:00 am West Deptford SC Warriors 1-6 Council Rock Utd Soccer-FC Bucks (PA) Celtic West Deptford - West Deptford Park 1
12194 USCL   12:00 pm YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Intensity 2-0 Medford SC Fire Yardley-Makefield Maccelsfield Park Field D, Macclesfield Park
12124 USCL   12:45 pm BW Gottschee (NY) Celtic vs Match Fit Chelsea Academy 97 Brennan Field Brennan field
12027 CJYSA   3:00 pm PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC PASCO Jr. Stallions 97-98 1-0 FT Match Fit Chelsea Academy 97 PASCO Passaic County Tech HS, Wayne, NJ
12190 USCL   5:00 pm NJSA 04 Ajax 4-3 Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Broncos NJSA04 - Thompson Park #1
12186 USCL     Millburn SC Raiders 1-2 West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona West Windsor-Plainsboro West Windsor Community Park
12188 USCL     Ocean Twp United SA Surf 2-3 Millburn SC Raiders West Windsor-Plainsboro West Windsor Community Park
12189 USCL     West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Barcelona 1-2 Clarkstown SC (NY) '98 West Windsor-Plainsboro West Windsor Community Park
12193 USCL     Clarkstown SC (NY) '98 4-0 Ocean Twp United SA Surf West Windsor-Plainsboro West Windsor Community Park
12192 USCL     Primo SC Palermo 1-7 Silver Lake SC (NY) Juventus
12195 USCL     Benfica SA Benfica U12 vs VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE Dynamo
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 27  (current as of 7/20/10 5:53 am)