HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Den of Lions Pumas   (2009-2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
No current Front Office contact information.
Head Coach
  Arthur Cunha   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Peter Cselovsky
Manager
  Ana Mauricio   201-997-4349     EMAIL 
Manager
  Maria Cunha   EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
23 D 01. Andino, Carmelo - - -
6 D 02. Balak, Joseph - - -
19 M 03. Becerra, Micheal - - -
22 F 04. Coelho, Nicholas - - -
18 M 05. Cselovsky, Paul - - -
1 GK 06. Cunha, Alexander - - -
4 D 07. Dennis, Damani - - -
13 M 08. Falconi, Erick - - -
21 D 09. Freitas, Danny - - -
20 M 10. Goncalves, Justin - - -
0 GK 11. Haddad, Robert - - -
8 D 12. Kalladeen, Mark - - -
5 D 13. Lizardo, Charles - - -
3 F 14. Lopes, Andrew - - -
10 F 15. Martis, Manuel - - -
7 F 16. Oliveira, Andrew - - -
17 F 17. Perez, Joseph - - -
11 M 18. Pozzo, Galo - - -
14 M 19. Salas, Christian - - -
24 D 20. Walano, Eric - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U17 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. Den of Lions Pumas 159333417
    02. Gaetano SC SJ Arsenal Rage 117313614
    03. NJ Dynamo Dragons 9711339
    04. Mercury 106133615
    05. Winslow SC Magic Premier 11623126
    06. Montgomery United SC (PA) MUSC Dynamite 8710265
    07. Delran SC United 8602174
    08. New Jersey Rangers FC Thunder 115422116
    09. Somerset Hills SC Spyders 104241814
    10. Randolph SC RSC Blue 92/93 95401718
    11. South Jersey Elite Barons 92 Blue 104421915
    12. Voorhees SA Blazers 8422196
    13. NJSA 04 Santos 84221112
    14. GAK-German American Kickers GAK Fusion 94322216
    15. FC Copa Forza 5401163
    16. Ironbound SC Cosmos 74211311
    17. Lower Merion SA (PA) Mustangs 94411016
    18. Staten Island United (NY) Red Bulls 92/93 74211612
    19. Holmdel Stallions-NJX NJX Azzurri 7313156
    20. Ocean Twp United SA Tide 104601226
    21. Vineland SA Patriots 113531421
    22. Rancocas Valley SC Red Devils 832388
    23. North Rockland SC (NY) 93's 4400135
    24. PDA-Players Development Academy Beckham 5302116
    25. Jersey Knights SC Black Knights 82151111
    26. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Stallions 92/93 63121611
    27. VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 93421923
    28. Greater Flemington SC Hawks 833287
    29. FC Copa Pumas 83321314
    30. Twin County SA TC United 83321215
    31. Pittsgrove SC Premier Titans 632199
    32. Winslow SC 3 Lions Lampard 83411216
    33. South Jersey Elite U17 93511216
    34. Hopewell Valley SC Avalanche 82241510
    35. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA WWPSA Biancoverdi 73311412
    36. New Jersey Rangers FC Gladiators 6330510
    37. Next Level Soccer Academy Thunder 6330129
    38. North Hunterdon SC FC Magic 5203138
    39. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '93 82331219
    40. U.S. PARMA Inferno 521297
    41. Howell United SC PAL Predators 72321115
    42. Pittsgrove SC Premier '92 Lightning 421144
    43. LSTS FC Amsterdam 320171
    44. TSF Academy Panthers 62311415
    45. Manalapan Soccer Club United 42111010
    46. Cohansey SC United - Force 8251914
    47. Mount Laurel United SC Titans 724198
    48. Elizabeth Youth Soccer Deportiva - Traquinas 623189
    49. Commack Fire -RFC (NY) FC Fire 522199
    50. Suffolk FC (NY) Italia 52211211
    51. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) YMS Lightning 7241523
    52. Parsippany SC Predators 8143713
    53. White Plains YSA (NY) Soccer Elite '93s 321076
    54. Garden City Centennials (NY) Gladiators 62401213
    55. Downtown United SC - DUSC (NY) DUSC 93 422035
    56. Arsenal SC World Class 92/93 6141712
    57. Parsippany SC Wolves 412188
    58. Jersey United SC Patriots 8161412
    59. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Galaxy 51311317
    60. Winslow SC 3 LIONS ROONEY 6141110
    61. Central NJ Silver Bullets SC CNJSB Strikers 6141612
    62. Thistle FC Crucible - Blue 81611025
    63. Wall SC Magic 6141816
    64. West Lehigh United SA (PA) Fury 5140421
    65. ENCO United SC (PA) Gunners 7061316
    66. Benfica SA '92/93 9081741
    67. Medford Strikers SC Arsenal 505005
    68. Hockessin SC (DE) Cyclones 5050414
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Single Season U15-U19 2010-2011
  •   Den of Lions Pumas Schedule MR: Match Report  
    November 2009
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17305 USCL   Sat Nov 14 3:00 pm Den of Lions Pumas 1:1 Holmdel Stallions-NJX NJX Azzurri Ironbound Stadium
    17101 CJYSA   Sat Nov 21 Mercury 3:4 Den of Lions Pumas
    17102 CJYSA   Sat Nov 21 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 1:1 Den of Lions Pumas
    March 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17003 CJYSA   Sat Mar 6 3:00 pm Den of Lions Pumas 1:1 North Hunterdon SC FC Magic Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
    17112 USCL   Sat Mar 13 Thistle FC Crucible - Blue 1:5 Den of Lions Pumas
    17026 CJYSA   Sun Mar 14 3:00 pm Den of Lions Pumas 1:0 Next Level Soccer Academy Thunder Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
    17040 CJYSA   Sat Mar 27 Parsippany SC Predators 2:5 Den of Lions Pumas
    April 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17128 USCL   Fri Apr 9 7:15 pm Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '93 2:0 Den of Lions Pumas Ramapo Valley-Joseph St.Lawrence Sports Stadium
    May 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17176 USCL   Sat May 8 Downtown United SC - DUSC (NY) DUSC 93 1:0 Den of Lions Pumas
    17345 USCL   Sun May 16 6:00 pm Randolph SC RSC Blue 92/93 1:0 Den of Lions Pumas
    17229 USCL   Sun May 23 West Lehigh United SA (PA) Fury 0:2 Den of Lions Pumas
    17202 USCL   Tue May 25 7:30 pm Den of Lions Pumas 3:0 New Jersey Rangers FC Thunder Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
    June 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17309 USCL   Sat Jun 5 2:00 pm Garden City Centennials (NY) Gladiators 1:2 Den of Lions Pumas St.Paul's Fields Complex Garden City NY St.Paul's Field 2C
    17147 USCL   Sun Jun 6 9:00 am Den of Lions Pumas 6:2 Staten Island United (NY) Red Bulls 92/93 Ironbound Stadium B - Turf
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 25  (current as of 10/31/10 12:43 pm)