HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93   (2009-2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
No current Front Office contact information.
Assistant Coach
  Tom Compton   EMAIL 
Head Coach
  Tom Kehan   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Bob Entenman   EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name
5 M 01. Breitkreutz, Max
9 GK 02. Compton, Tim
18 F 03. Crews, Keith
11 M 04. Entenman, Shawn
4 D 05. Joyce, Ryan
12 M 06. Kremp, Quinn
3 D 07. MacMillan, Ian
6 F 08. Macquarrie, Spencer
17 D 09. Maerz, Hunter
7 F 10. McAnena, Eric
2 D 11. McNichol, John
22 M 12. Murphy, Vinny
10 F 13. New, Ryan
8 F 14. Osei, Kofi
20 M 15. Strecker, John
1 GK 16. Sutliff, Andrew
19 M 17. Zavorski, Mike
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U17 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. Den of Lions Pumas 159333417
    02. Gaetano SC SJ Arsenal Rage 117313614
    03. NJ Dynamo Dragons 9711339
    04. FC Premier-Westfield Mercury 106133615
    05. Winslow SC Magic Premier 11623126
    06. Montgomery United SC (PA) MUSC Dynamite 8710265
    07. Delran SC United 8602174
    08. New Jersey Rangers FC Thunder 115422116
    09. Somerset Hills SC Spyders 104241814
    10. Randolph SC RSC Blue 92/93 95401718
    11. South Jersey Barons Red 104421915
    12. Voorhees SA Blazers 8422196
    13. NJSA 04 Santos 84221112
    14. GAK-German American Kickers GAK Fusion 94322216
    15. FC Copa Forza 5401163
    16. Ironbound SC Cosmos 74211311
    17. Lower Merion SA (PA) Mustangs 94411016
    18. Staten Island United (NY) Red Bulls 92/93 74211612
    19. Holmdel Stallions NJX Azzurri 7313156
    20. Ocean Twp United SA Tide 104601226
    21. Vineland SA Patriots 113531421
    22. Rancocas Valley SC Red Devils 832388
    23. North Rockland SC (NY) 93's 4400135
    24. PDA-Players Development Academy Beckham 5302116
    25. Jersey Knights SC Black Knights 82151111
    26. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC Stallions 92/93 63121611
    27. VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 93421923
    28. Greater Flemington SC Hawks 833287
    29. FC Copa Pumas 83321314
    30. Twin County SA TC United 83321215
    31. Pittsgrove SC Premier Titans 632199
    32. Winslow SC 3 Lions Lampard 83411216
    33. South Jersey Elite U17 93511216
    34. Hopewell Valley SC Avalanche 82241510
    35. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA WWPSA Biancoverdi 73311412
    36. New Jersey Rangers FC Gladiators 6330510
    37. Next Level Soccer Academy Thunder 6330129
    38. North Hunterdon SC FC Magic 5203138
    39. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '93 82331219
    40. U.S. PARMA Inferno 521297
    41. Howell United SC PAL Predators 72321115
    42. Pittsgrove SC Premier '92 Lightning 421144
    43. LSTS FC Amsterdam 320171
    44. TSF Academy Panthers 62311415
    45. Manalapan Soccer Club United 42111010
    46. Cohansey SC United - Force 8251914
    47. Mount Laurel United SC Titans 724198
    48. Elizabeth Youth Soccer Deportiva - Traquinas 623189
    49. Commack Fire -RFC (NY) FC Fire 522199
    50. Suffolk FC (NY) Italia 52211211
    51. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Lightning 7241523
    52. Parsippany SC Predators 8143713
    53. White Plains YSA (NY) Soccer Elite '93s 321076
    54. Garden City Centennials (NY) Gladiators 62401213
    55. Downtown United SC - DUSC (NY) DUSC 93 422035
    56. Arsenal SC World Class 92/93 6141712
    57. Parsippany SC Wolves 412188
    58. Jersey United SC Patriots 8161412
    59. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Galaxy 51311317
    60. Winslow SC 3 LIONS ROONEY 6141110
    61. Central NJ Silver Bullets SC CNJSB Strikers 6141612
    62. Thistle FC Crucible - Blue 81611025
    63. Wall SC Magic 6141816
    64. West Lehigh United SA (PA) Fury 5140421
    65. ENCO United SC (PA) Gunners 7061316
    66. Benfica SA '92/93 9081741
    67. Medford Strikers SC Arsenal 505005
    68. Hockessin SC (DE) Cyclones 5050414
      VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 Schedule MR: Match Report  
    November 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17102 CJYSA Sat Nov 21 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 1:1 Den of Lions Pumas
    March 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17027 CJYSA Sun Mar 14 FC Premier-Westfield Mercury 3:2 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93
    17014 CJYSA Sun Mar 21 3:00 pm North Hunterdon SC FC Magic 3:1 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93
    17048 CJYSA Sun Mar 28 1:00 pm VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 1:0 Parsippany SC Predators VE #1
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17076 CJYSA Sun Apr 18 4:30 pm VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 1:7 Next Level Soccer Academy Thunder VE #1
    17152 USCL Sat Apr 24 3:30 pm VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 4:1 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC YMS Lightning VE #1
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17199 USCL Sat May 15 2:00 pm West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Galaxy 3:2 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 West Windsor-Plainsboro Plainsboro Community Park
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    17132 USCL Sun Jun 6 Wall SC Magic 2:4 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 Montgomery United SC(PA) Zehr Fields Zehr 02
    17131 USCL Sun Jun 6 VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 3:3 Vineland SA Patriots Montgomery United SC(PA) Zehr Fields Zehr 02
    17360 USCL Sun Jun 13 5:00 pm GAK-German American Kickers GAK Fusion vs VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) '92/93 GAK Yardville, NJ
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 25  (current as of 6/28/10 8:29 am)