HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves   (2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Assistant Coach
  Damon Briggs   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Troy Fahey   EMAIL 
Manager
  Ned Hogan   856-307-1344     EMAIL 
  Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name
23 M 01. Andrews, Bobby - - -
24 D 02. Briggs, DJ - - -
9 D 03. Castaldo, Chalie - - -
11 M 04. Murgo, Marc - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U11 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. Jersey Knights SC Galacticos 117222917
    02. NJSA 04 MUNICH 10721266
    03. PDA-Players Development Academy Messi 8611185
    04. Montclair United SC Rangers 95221814
    05. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC 98/99 95312115
    06. Holmdel Stallions NJX Xtreme 6501174
    07. Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Wolverines 105501819
    08. Princeton FC Liverpool 85301911
    09. Millburn SC Pythons 93151211
    10. VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE UNITED 6402145
    11. FC Premier-Westfield Red Devils 9432116
    12. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Pumas 84312120
    13. Highland SC NJSA04/HYSC Xtreme 6312114
    14. Howell United SC Legends 73221515
    15. Wall SC Hurricanes 8332915
    16. Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 6321148
    17. NASA United SC Madrid 63211516
    18. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Inferno 98 6330512
    19. Silver Lake SC (NY) Adriatic 7340613
    20. Den of Lions Warriors 52121313
    21. Stronghold SC Falcons 91441320
    22. United Soccer Training Academy (PA) USTA '98 Boys 4211136
    23. Den of Lions Inter 6240813
    24. Arsenal SC Stampede 321073
    25. Holmdel Stallions Sounders 6123912
    26. Hibernian Athletic SA Dynamo 6141620
    27. Toms River SA (TRSA) Arsenal 91711329
    28. Manhattan Kickers FC (NY) '98 412177
    29. Marlboro SA Warriors Blue 8053311
    30. Morris United SC STA Gunners 7043515
    31. Soccer Plus Academy (NY) INFERNO JR. 301225
    32. South Jersey Elite Barons '98-99 403129
    33. Clarkstown SC (NY) 99 White 403136
    34. Manhattan SC (NY) Roma 7061518
    35. Fort Lee SC Juventus 404005
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Fall 2010
  •   Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves Schedule MR: Match Report  
    March 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    11004 CJYSA   Sat Mar 27 10:00 am Arsenal SC Stampede 1:2 Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves Arsenal World Class - Fieldstone School Field 1
    11012 CJYSA   Sun Mar 28 1:15 pm Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 1:1 Millburn SC Pythons Monroe Township (South Jersey) SC - Cork Field 2
    April 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    11002 CJYSA   Sat Apr 10 3:30 pm Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 1:2 Wall SC Hurricanes Monroe Township (South Jersey) SC - Cork Field 2
    11051 USCL   Sun Apr 11 10:00 am Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 0:3 United Soccer Training Academy (PA) USTA '98 Boys West Windsor-Plainsboro Zaitz Park
    11015 CJYSA   Sun Apr 11 12:30 pm West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Pumas 1:5 Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves West Windsor-Plainsboro Zaitz Park
    May 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    11085 USCL   Sun May 2 4:30 pm Toms River SA (TRSA) Arsenal 0:5 Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves Toms River - Baylea Field Complex Field 1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 27  (current as of 8/26/10 7:36 pm)