HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Parsippany SC Cobras   (2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Stan Matlak   EMAIL 
Manager
  David Lowe   EMAIL 
  Team Roster (Limited to 26)
P Name
  01. Amaya, Sebestian
  02. Bradley, Conan
  03. Buitrago, Christain
  04. Cusano, Vaughn
  05. Espinosa, Dilan
  06. Feinblatt, Joshua
  07. Fernandes, Andre
  08. Flores, Chris
  09. Frederiks, Kevin
  10. Gertz, Jake
  11. Harr, Cameron
  12. Lowe, Jack
  13. Matlak, Alex
  14. Molloy, Thomas
  15. Riley, Tommy
  16. Rodrigues, Brian
  17. Zapata, Kian
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U13 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers 10901268
    02. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC United 8710185
    03. Somerset Hills SC United 106313220
    04. Wall SC Gladiators 8611155
    05. Jersey United SC Dragons 8503229
    06. Den of Lions United 105321315
    07. Howell United SC Vipers 115422218
    08. Montgomery United SC (PA) '96 8512156
    09. Delran SC United 105412118
    10. NJSA 04 Inter 04 94231612
    11. South Jersey Elite Barons '96 Red 6510183
    12. Washington Twp United SC (SoJ) Lightning 7412149
    13. FC Copa Juniors 8422105
    14. U.S. PARMA Cavalieri 94321115
    15. New Jersey Rangers FC Lions 74211917
    16. REAL New Jersey SC Revolution 6411167
    17. Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Blue Knights 104511321
    18. Manalapan Soccer Club Bulldogs 8431913
    19. Hockessin SC (DE) Thunder 6411115
    20. World Class FC '96 630372
    21. Buckingham United (PA) Lightning 64201710
    22. Montclair United SC Metros 93421614
    23. Freehold SL Storm 93421721
    24. Princeton FC Metros 7322118
    25. Millstone Utd Travel Soccer United 73311012
    26. FC Westchester (NY) 96/97 4301162
    27. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Avalanche 92341516
    28. FC Lehigh (PA) '96 73311714
    29. Dragons Soccer Club United (DSC) DRAGONS '96 8233910
    30. Parsippany SC Cobras 63302120
    31. Brick SA Elite Strikers 62131012
    32. Rahway SC Inter F.C. 63301715
    33. Thistle FC Kearny Bhoys 8233510
    34. New Jersey Rangers FC Matrix 823357
    35. Jackson SC Tornados 6330811
    36. Long Island FC (NY) Anfield 431087
    37. PDA-Players Development Academy Keane 420283
    38. Wyckoff Torpedoes SC Baumgarten 622266
    39. West Morris SC PFC PFC Fire 82511113
    40. Medford SC United 81341418
    41. Ukrainian National FC (PA) Obolon 62311011
    42. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC '96/97 511376
    43. Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators 91532125
    44. Americas United Arsenal 624099
    45. Westfield SA Santos 82601315
    46. Madison Area YMCA Heat 6240815
    47. South Jersey Elite Barons '96 Blue 52301010
    48. Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) '96 3210123
    49. Aberdeen Matawan SC Strikers 8152718
    50. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornados '97 512278
    51. Lower Merion SA (PA) Lightning 61411015
    52. Dix Hills (NY) Heat 210132
    53. Ironbound SC Elite 6150825
    54. Bridgewater SA Celtic 6150618
    55. Delaware Saengerbund (DSB) United 9081618
    56. Match Fit Chelsea Academy Speed 202015
    57. Berkeley SA GK1 4040113
    58. Morris United SC Scorpions 7070120
    59. Colts Neck SC Nightmares 5050417
    60. Ironbound SC Flames 5050523
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Fall 2010
  •   Parsippany SC Cobras Schedule MR: Match Report  
    March 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13003 CJYSA   Sun Mar 7 Parsippany SC Cobras 3:2 Wyckoff Torpedoes SC Baumgarten
    13068 USCL   Sat Mar 13 Parsippany SC Cobras 0:5 Americas United Arsenal
    13017 CJYSA   Sat Mar 27 11:30 am Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators 3:5 Parsippany SC Cobras Hans Soliz - Gateway Field 1
    April 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13074 USCL   Sat Apr 10 3:00 pm Upper Freehold Allentown NJ Strikers 4:3 Parsippany SC Cobras Upper Freehold Allentown - Mark Harbourt 1
    13088 USCL   Sat Apr 17 1:00 pm Parsippany SC Cobras 5:0 YMS-Yardley Makefield SC Avalanche
    May 2010
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13031 CJYSA   Sun May 2 3:30 pm Medford SC United 6:5 Parsippany SC Cobras Bob Bende Park Full Sided - Turf (Lighted)
    13104 MSSL   Sat May 22 Parsippany SC Cobras vs Dix Hills (NY) Heat
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 27  (current as of 8/28/10 1:20 pm)