HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



NASA United SC Madrid   (2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Larry Callegari   H: 973-907-6301     C: 973-907-6301     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Erwin Lara   H: 646-573-4632     C: 646-573-4632     EMAIL 
Manager
  Arlene Acevedo   H: 908-812-7828     C: 908-812-7828     EMAIL 
  Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name CT SO
1 GK 01. Abreu, Joshua 1 - - - -
11 M 02. Alvino, Anthony J. 1 - - - -
22 F 03. Barrera, Nicolas 1 - - - -
7 M 04. Callegari, Andres S. 1 - - - -
13 D 05. Candela, Nicholas 1 - - - -
9 F 06. Carmona, Joseph 1 - - - -
16 D 07. Cuba, Alejandro 1 - - - -
10 F 08. Encarnacion, Nicholas 1 - - - -
14 GK 09. Gomes, Andres 1 - - - -
5 D 10. Herrera, Andres 1 - - - -
6 M 11. Lucero, Gabriel 1 - - - -
F 12. Perez, Luis - - - - -
8 M 13. Ramirez, Juan Carlos 1 - - - -
2 D 14. Rivera, Kevin 1 - - - -
3 D 15. Tejada, Anthony 1 - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U12 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    01. PDA-Players Development Academy Messi 9612188
    02. Scotch Plains Fanwood SA SPF Wolverines 9621137
    03. Millburn SC Pythons 10631198
    04. Parsippany SC Celtic Bhoys 106312614
    05. Cranbury SC United FC 95221810
    06. Jersey Knights SC Galacticos 104331415
    07. East Brunswick SC Dynamo 6510166
    08. FC Clarkstown (NY) 99 White 6510215
    09. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) Inferno 98 7520239
    10. Stronghold SC Falcons 94322115
    11. World Class (NY) FC '98 Tambi 94321513
    12. Ironbound SC Milan United 74211913
    13. Wall SC Hurricanes 104511316
    14. Ocean Twp United SA Lightning 7421119
    15. Silver Lake SC (NY) Adriatic 94412014
    16. United Soccer Training Academy (PA) USTA '98 Boys 5410154
    17. Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 6420146
    18. Marlboro SA Warriors Blue 631296
    19. Den of Lions Warriors 63121614
    20. Lehigh Valley United FC (PA) LVU 98 5302164
    21. Hockessin SC (DE) Hammerheads 5302157
    22. Holmdel Stallions NJX Xtreme 5311118
    23. NJ Stallions Academy 98/99 7331118
    24. Holmdel Stallions Sounders 73311313
    25. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Pumas 73311310
    26. Howell United SC Legends 532089
    27. Beachwood SC Coyotes 63301011
    28. Den of Lions Eagles 5203127
    29. Stronghold SC Orel 102621120
    30. South Jersey Elite Barons '98-99 521265
    31. Hibernian Athletic SA Dynamo 5212129
    32. FC Copa Inter 7232108
    33. Keystone Athletic (PA) Grifos Boys '98 4202147
    34. Marlton SC Lightning Red 81341216
    35. Montclair United SC Rangers 512257
    36. Princeton FC Liverpool 71421020
    37. Ironbound SC REBELS 6141416
    38. SMC United Fury 6141210
    39. Mount Olive SC Premier 98/99 Boys 81611032
    40. NASA United SC Madrid 6141917
    41. Manalapan Soccer Club Joga Warriors 8161823
    42. Manhattan SC (NY) Boys 98 Premier 110050
    43. Jersey United SC Spartans 6042823
    44. VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) VE UNITED 503229
    45. Morris United SC STA Gunners 403137
    46. Westfield SA FC Premier Red Devils 8071521
    47. Thistle FC Red Devils 403127
    48. Everton NJ 98/99 Boys 5041415
    49. YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) Atomic 6060435
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Fall 2010
  • CJYSA/USCL Spring 2010
  •   NASA United SC Madrid Schedule MR: Match Report  
    April 2011
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    12069   Sun Apr 10 12:30 pm Manalapan Soccer Club Joga Warriors 3:2 NASA United SC Madrid Manalapan Recreational Complex Field K
    June 2011
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    12024   Sat Jun 11 10:00 am NASA United SC Madrid vs West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Pumas NASA -Samuel Braen Memorial Park (Roe Street Field)
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 11  (current as of 6/18/11 9:22 pm)