HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



Ironbound SC REBELS   (U9-U14 - 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Florindo Fernandes   M: 732-803-0707     H: 732-698-2297     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Erick Mayorga   M: 908-347-2811     H: 908-241-5758     EMAIL 
Manager
  Dora Fernandes   M: 973-296-6545     H: 732-698-2297     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name Y R
8 GK 01. Alen, Steven 3 - - - -
9 02. Canossa, Daniel 3 - - - -
11 03. Fernandes, Dennis 3 - - - -
20 04. Goncalves, Johnathan 3 - - - -
2 05. Joskowitz, Zachary 3 - - - -
6 06. Lara-Garcia, Jean 3 - - - -
21 07. Loureiro, Thomas 3 - - - -
23 08. Lucas, Felipe 3 - - - -
7 09. Marques, David 3 - - - -
18 10. Mayorga, Kenneth 3 - - - -
19 11. Salas, Johan 3 - - - -
5 12. Zeligson, Kevin 3 - - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  • Other Ironbound SC teams
  • Dragons Tigers Bulldogs Cougars Fever Internationals
    U13 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against;
    . Hans Soliz Soccer School Knights 87102114
    . Jersey Knights SC Galacticos 96211914
    . Colonia SC United 106311810
    . Mount Olive SC Premier 98/99 Boys 86202521
    . Warrington SC (PA) United 98/99 6600221
    . Ocean Twp United SA Lightning 95222814
    . Princeton SA Premier 98/99 95312613
    . Wall SC Hurricanes 95311816
    . NJ Dynamo Magicos 105412427
    . BW Gottschee (NY) BWG Cosmos U13 7511153
    . Holmdel Stallions-NJX Sounders 55002411
    . Washington United (So. Jersey) 98/99 7520128
    . Haddonfield SC Red Dawgs 104331817
    . FC Somers (NY) Razors 7412123
    . Marlboro SA Warriors Blue 84311712
    . Millburn SC Pythons 104511315
    . Cherry Hill FC Cosmos 74211314
    . Cape Express Tsunami 93242313
    . VE-Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) United 84311112
    . Beachwood SC Coyotes 94501418
    . Monroe Township (SoJersey) SC Thunderwolves 6420107
    . Mahwah Raiders SC Thunderbirds 93332113
    . Americas United Nacional 5410182
    . Pro Youth Soccer Academy (NY) 98/99 84401813
    . Howell United SC Legends 6321137
    . PDA-Players Development Academy Messi 63211410
    . Kinnelon SC Renegades 6321119
    . Toms River FC (TRFC) United 73311412
    . Manalapan Soccer Club Joga Warriors 63211510
    . Everton NJ 98/99 Boys 82331216
    . Stronghold SC Orel 73401019
    . East Brunswick SC Dynamo 7232612
    . Ironbound SC REBELS 52121213
    . FC Copa Inter 92521422
    . Greater Flemington SC Fever 62311116
    . Highland SC Arsenal 7241716
    . PDA-South Union '98 Westampton 82511314
    . Jackson SC Venom 72411119
    . Neptune SA Strike Force 4211124
    . NJSA 04 Munich 72411222
    . SMC United Fury 82511020
    . North Hunterdon SC Barca 62311210
    . Summit SC Rovers 8260817
    . Westfield SA FC Premier Red Devils 61231016
    . US PARMA Soccer Club Furia 6240819
    . Marlton SC Lightning Red 61321113
    . Voorhees SA Revolution 61411118
    . Den of Lions Eagles 4121108
    . Princeton FC Liverpool 81611323
    . BW Gottschee (NY) Cosmos 99 210140
    . CRUSA-FC Bucks (PA) Dynamo 412145
    . Stronghold SC Dynamo 5140816
    . NJ Stallions Academy 98/99 312024
    . Hibernian Athletic SA Dynamo 6150923
    . Berkeley SA Charger 5140414
    . FC Lehigh (PA) FC Lehigh '98B 71601014
    . YMS-Yardley Makefield SC (PA) Atomic 7070433
      Team History

  • CJYSA/USCL Spring 2011
  • Ironbound SC REBELS Schedule MR: Match Report

    March 2012
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13027   Sat Mar 31 10:00 am Ironbound SC REBELS 3:3 FC Copa Inter Riverbank Park
    April 2012
    GAME#   Date Time Home MR Away Location
    13005   Sat Apr 7 11:00 am Ironbound SC REBELS 1:5 Wall SC Hurricanes Riverbank Park
    13096   Sat Apr 28 5:00 pm Jackson SC Venom 1:3 Ironbound SC REBELS Jackson Mills Complex #4
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Feb 13  (current as of 9/27/13 6:24 pm)