Medford Strikers SC Flash   (2007) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform

  Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Gus Vyzaniaris   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  James Galanis   EMAIL 
Manager
  Stan Pingelski   609-714-2975     EMAIL 

  Team Roster   (Limited to 26)
P Name
GK   01. Adam, Zachary
M   02. Bodine, Kevin
D   03. Fryer, Andrew
F   04. Hartman, Eddie
D   05. Ianelli, Mark
M   06. Kustas, Dimitry
F   07. Obeissy, Omar
M   08. Pingelski, Michael "Ping"
GK   09. Raletz, Patrick
M   10. Reagan, Michael
D   11. Rowe, Brandon
M   12. Ruble, Ryan
F   13. Trout, Justin
D   14. Verzi, John
M   15. Welch, Sean
P-Position
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site

  •  U12 Boys GPWLTGFGA
    01. NJRANGERS Hercules 116322720
    02. HOWUTD Xtreme 9621185
    03. Pasco Red 10523198
    04. PDA Harkes 6600142
    05. NJSA04 United 8521165
    06. FCPREMR FC Premier United 85211610
    07. MIDDLETOWN MetroDogs 104331712
    08. PARSIPPANY Gators 115601725
    09. Millburn Soccer Club Patriots 10325178
    10. MNTCLR Flames 103431813
    11. JUTD Bulldogs 6312116
    12. BWSA Lightning 93511523
    13. YMS Celtic Premier 532095
    14. JrsyKNIGHTS Gunners 92431216
    15. EBRN EB Force 92521525
    16. NHSC Attack 812539
    17. MFAFC celtic 6231810
    18. ALBERTSN 94 Academy 522189
    19. Medford Strikers SC Flash 6123910
    20. DXHL Thunder 41301012
    21. PRINCTN Patriots 90721233
    22. CRNFRD US Parma Ragazzi 7061429
    GP-Games Played; W-Wins; L-Losses; T-Ties; GF-Goals For; GA-Goals Against;


      Team History

  • MSSL/MAPS/CJYSA Fall 2006

  •   Medford Strikers SC Flash Schedule
      April 2007

    GAME#   Date Time Home 
     Away  Location 
    12005    Fri Apr 20  6:30 pm  Medford Strikers SC Flash   1:1   HOWUTD Xtreme  
    12041    Sun Apr 22  11:00 am  PRINCTN Patriots   2:6   Medford Strikers SC Flash  
    12043    Sun Apr 22  2:00 pm  MNTCLR Flames   2:0   Medford Strikers SC Flash Princeton 1  
    Has been rescheduled in last seven days. Has been rescheduled since February 15, 2007.
      Copyright 2007 Central Jersey Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2007 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.

    NOTICE: MAPS, Mid-Atlantic Premier Soccer and CJYSA are protected trademarks of Central Jersey Youth Soccer Association
    and are used by agreement and in cooperation with the youth league. All Rights Reserved.