HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP | 



  Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS   (2007) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  LANCE EVANS   856-309-2177     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  ED FAICHTYGER   856-912-0589     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  DUANE TEEL   609-634-4482     EMAIL 
Manager
  DEBBIE HUNT   609-634-4480     EMAIL 
  Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name
8 D 01. Bock, Joe
15 D 02. Brewer, Josh
18 D 03. Costantino, CJ
20 F 04. Eckley, Derek
13 M 05. Evans, Shane
19 M 06. Faichtyger, Ed
1 GK 07. Gill, Ryan
7 D 08. Hacking, Joshua
11 GK 09. Hamilton, Matthew
12 F 10. Letsinger, Cody
14 M 11. Lombardi, Nicholas
5 D 12. Panas, Kenny
25 M 13. Rodier, Alex
3 D 14. Soto, Jeffrey
23 F 15. Teel, Kameron
6 F 16. Vaspoli, Nicholas
16 M 17. Volpe, Raymond
22 M 18. Zubair, Abdullah
#: Jersey Number; P: Position
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U16 Boys GP W L T GF GA
    GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against;
    01. Montclair United SC Magic 116142311
    02. Toms River SA (TRSA) Wizards 11623127
    03. Wenonah United SC U18/19 9612248
    04. Fairmount SC (PA) International 9621279
    05. FC Premier-Westfield Arsenal 8512107
    06. Thistle FC Matias 7502166
    07. Somerset Hills SC SHSC Heat 95311411
    08. Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS 7511213
    09. Rancocas Valley SC R.V. Blue Lightning 8422159
    10. Howell SC Strykers 5401126
    11. Middletown SC (NJ) PRIDE 104511519
    12. North Hunterdon SC FC Magic 5401151
    13. Piscataway SC Indomitable Lions 134812030
    14. Ramapo Valley SC (NY) Tornadoes U18/19 94411711
    15. TSF Academy Wildcats 8440147
    16. Parsippany SC United 642095
    17. Eastern FC (NY) Rangers 5410126
    18. Ukrainian National FC (PA) BOHATYRI 6303134
    19. FC Copa Classico 732265
    20. West Morris SC PFC Fuego 93421014
    21. TBAA-Timberbirch Broadmoor Athletic AssnArsenal 7322106
    22. New Jersey United Titans 721477
    23. Jersey Crew SC Reggae Boyz 5311102
    24. Pittsgrove SC Storm 83411317
    25. South Jersey Barons U16 Black 430192
    26. Parsippany SC Warriors 733176
    27. Hibernians FC 7331128
    28. Princeton SA Union 90 5320128
    29. West Windsor-Plainsboro SA Titans 4310164
    30. PDA-Player Development Academy Cruyff 330072
    31. Freehold SL Revolution 62131210
    32. Delaware United FC (DE) Delaware United FC 4310165
    33. Stronghold SC AJAX 82421118
    34. New Jersey Rangers FC United 82421021
    35. Hamilton SC Havoc 9252423
    36. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy U17B 421174
    37. Cape Express U-18 Boys 72411121
    38. East Windsor PAL Dynamo 321064
    39. Lehigh Valley United SC (PA) Lehigh Valley United '90 7250818
    40. Ironbound SC Blaze 310261
    41. Greater Flemington SC Phantoms 8152517
    42. Cherry Hill FC Sonics 7142610
    43. ENCO United SC (PA) ENCO United 613267
    44. Hunter SC (PA) U18/19 512258
    45. Ocean Twp United SA Ocean Force 91711532
    46. South Jersey Barons SJ Barons Red 4121511
    47. Middlepath FC (NY) Middlepath 90/91 5131410
    48. So Orange Maplewood SA Cavaliers 5140410
    49. West Orange United SC Renegade 8170618
    50. Jersey Knights SC Siege 401378
    51. NJSA 04 Galaxy 503249
    52. Brentwood Youth SC (NY) Inter 6042816
    53. Philadelphia SC (PA) Coppa Black 303029
    54. PASCO Stallions-Passaic County SC NJ Pasco Stallions17 5050010
    55. Ocean City SC Ocean City Barons u15 8080136
      Team History

  • MSSL/CJYSA/MAPS Single Season U15-U19 2007-2008
  • MSSL/CJYSA/MAPS Single Season U15-U19 2008-2009
  •   Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS Schedule
      March 2007
    GAME#   Date Time Home     Away  Location  
    16027    Sun Mar 25  2:00 pm  Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS  1:2   Toms River SA (TRSA) Wizards  
    16222    Sat Mar 31  1:00 pm  Ocean City SC Ocean City Barons u15  0:3   Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS  
      April 2007
    GAME#   Date Time Home     Away  Location  
    16075    Sat Apr 14  1:00 pm  Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS  4:0   Hibernians FC  
    16050    Sat Apr 21  1:00 pm  Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS  7:0   Ocean City SC Ocean City Barons u15  
    16008    Sat Apr 28    Cape Express U-18 Boys  0:1 FT   Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS  
      May 2007
    GAME#   Date Time Home     Away  Location  
    16121    Sat May 12    TBAA-Timberbirch Broadmoor Athletic AssnArsenal  1:1   Glassboro Elite SC GUNNERS  
    Has been rescheduled in last seven days, Has been rescheduled since Feb 15  (current as of 4/16/09 10:37 pm)